the first five are my all-time favourites in order, then some albums i like very, very much.
amused to death-roger waters
queen 2
sheer heart attack-queen
dogman-king's x
faith, hope, love-king's x.
slade alive
hounds of love-kate bush.
bad reputation-thin lizzy
force it-ufo
there and back-jeff beck
johnny the fox, fighting-thin lizzy
ok computer.not really classic rock i suppose?
mechanix, obsession, force it-ufo
jade warrior-last autumn's dream
post-bjork
flying in a blue dream-satriani
orgasmatron-motorhead
crime of the century-supertramp
wind and wuthering, a trick of the tail-genesis.
heaven or las vegas-cocteau twins
blue bell knoll- cocteau twins.
four calendar cafe-cocteau twins.