What a great year for music!
Top 5:
Rocks (Aerosmith)
Presence (Led Zeppelin)
Free For All (Ted Nugent)
Night Moves (Bob Seger)
The Royal Scam (Steely Dan)
My next five are:
Boston (Boston)
Wired (Jeff Beck)
Hotel California (The Eagles)
Songs In The Key Of Life (Stevie Wonder)
and the live albums:
Frampton Comes Alive (Peter Frampton)
One More For/From The Road (Lynyrd Skynyrd)
Wings Over America (Paul McCartney & Wings)
Robin Trower Live (Robin Trower)
You Can't Argue With A Sick Mind (Joe Walsh)