1. Physical Graffitti - Led Zeppelin
2. Blood On the Tracks - Bob Dylan
3. Toys in the Attic - Aerosmith
4. Wish You Were Here - Pink Floyd
5. Zuma - Neil Young
Top 5 :
1. Country Life - Roxy Music
2. On the Beach - Neil Young
3. Bridge of Sighs - Robin Thrower
4. Diamond Dogs - David Bowie
5. Grievous Angel - Gram Parsons
Great opener.....but the rest is ok or mediocre. I do understand yhat after Back in Black it was difficult to stsrt a new slbum , but overall it isn’t good enough. Maybe they should have waited another year and make an album every 2 years.....but that’s in retrospect.
Top 5 :
1. Dark Side of the Moon - Pink Floyd
2. Goats Head Soup - Rolling Stones
3. For Your Pleasure - Roxy Music
4. Tres Hombres - ZZ Top
5. Houses of the Holy - Led Zeppelin
Top 5 :
1. Exile on Main Street - Rolling Stones
2. Ziggy Stardust - David Bowie
3. Transformer - Lou Reed
4. Vol. 4 - Black Sabbath
5. Harvest - Neil Young
Top 5 :
1. Who’s Next - The Who
2. Led Zeppelin IV - Led Zeppelin
3. Sticky Fingers - Rolling Stones
4. Master of Reality - Black Sabbath
5. L.A. Woman - The Doors
What a year !
Top 5 :
1. Paranoid - Black Sabbath
2. Morrison Hotel - The Doors
3. After the Goldrush - Neil Young
4. Led Zeppelin III - Led Zeppelin
5. Abraxas - Santana
This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.